Black Pine Bonsai in Ø30CM Pot

$188.00
Terms & conditions

Spend at least $150 for free delivery!

Terms & conditions apply.
Enjoy free delivery on your order when it is ≥ $150!

Delivery fee is charged at:
• $20 for orders < $80
• $10 for orders $80 ≥ $149

Additional surcharge applies for following locations, you will be notified after order is placed:
• $10 for City & CBD areas for orders below $150
• $20 for Sentosa, Tuas, Jurong Island, Changi Airport, Marina Bay Sands, Exhibition Halls, regardless of order value.
• Bulky order delivery to locations without lift or trolley access, necessary fees assessed on a case by case basis.

Native to Japan & South Korea, Black Pine has been a classic Bonsai subject requiring patience & many years to properly train. Pine needles are sharp, always handle with care when pruning. 

Botanical Name:
Pinus thunbergii
Common names:
Black pine, Japanese pine, Kuromatsu
Watering:
Moderate watering. Always check if top inch of soil is dry before watering thoroughly.
Lighting:
Suitable for full sun to semi-shade. Grows better with brighter lighting.
Pot Width:
30CM
Plant Height:
Approximately 130CM
Drainage:
Yes

Shipping: All orders are processed within 2 to 3 business days (excluding weekends and holidays) after receiving your order confirmation email. You will receive another notification when your order has shipped.
For online delivery orders, free delivery is applicable for local delivery orders ≥$150. Delivery fee is charged at $10 for orders $80 ≥ $149 and $20 for orders Additional surcharges are applicable for following:
$10 for City & CBD areas if the order is below $150
$20 for Sentosa, Tuas, Jurong Island, Changi Airport, Marina Bay Sands & Exhibition Halls regardless of order value
Bulky order delivery to locations without lift or trolley access, necessary fees assessed on a case by case basis.

Click here for the full shipping policy page.

Returns: You will have to initiate your return request within 24 hours if it was purchased wrongly, or does not fit your requirements or expectations. Please inspect your order upon receipt and contact us immediately if the plant has major defects or damages or if you receive the wrong plant, so that we can remedy the situation as soon as possible. Please take note that plants can have some minor cosmetic defects on the leaves (yellow, holes, tears, etc..) and we may not be able to accept such return cases.
Click here for the full refund policy page.

Product photos are for illustrative purposes. Each plant is unique and will differ from the specimen shown in the photo. The plant also may not be flowering and/or fruiting as shown in the product photo.
Black Pine Bonsai in Ø30CM Pot
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered